top of page
CYNTHIA_61.jpg

Policies Privacy

Your personal data will be used for identification purposes in any type of legal or business relationship you have with us, including (i) the sale and acquisition of the products or services offered; (ii) to send you the products purchased; (iii) to send you our catalog of promotions, products and services; (iv) to invite you to participate in events, contests and sweepstakes; and (v) for marketing and commercial prospecting purposes. For the above purposes, we may require your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, RFC, date and place of birth, gender, nationality, age, credit and property information.

 

For the purposes stated in this notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly, either in a personal interview, by telephone or electronically (email); when you visit our website, social networks or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law. The personal data that we may collect through the aforementioned means are: full name, address, telephone, cell phone, email, RFC, age and gender. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the LFPDP, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by this law.

 

We inform you that in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data, such as those referring to banking information, will be collected and processed. We commit that such data will be treated under the strictest security measures to ensure its confidentiality.

 

You have the right to access your personal data in our possession and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes stated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes. At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For more information about the use of your ARCO or revocation rights, you can contact us by phone: <Phone> or by email: <Email>.

 

Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, by persons other than this company. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer under the terms set forth in this law. If you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your personal data, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. By virtue of the fact that we will transfer sensitive personal data, we require your express consent, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the aforementioned Law.

 

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons.

 

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about the user, including your preferences for viewing pages on that server, name and password. On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

 

Your browser type and operating system, the internet pages you visit, the links you follow, the IP address, the site you visited before entering ours. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled.

 

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

 

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

on our website <Web page> [privacy notice section]; or

 

we will send them to you at the last e-mail address you provided to us.

 

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you may file a complaint or complaint before the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

bottom of page